Estimated Value: $200,000 - $220,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,668
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9177 Lawncrest Rd, Clio, MI 48420 and is currently estimated at $209,014, approximately $125 per square foot. 9177 Lawncrest Rd is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Elisabeth Ann Johnson High School and St. Mary's School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 1998
Sold by
Whitehouse Phillip E and Whitehouse Janet M
Bought by
Triplett Duane D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Triplett Duane D | $89,000 | Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,541 | $109,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $666 | $108,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $635 | $105,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,729 | $79,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,273 | $62,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $581 | $55,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $572 | $54,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,961 | $54,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,876 | $50,900 | $0 | $0 |