918 18th St Prague, OK 74864
Estimated Value: $74,000 - $153,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 918 18th St, Prague, OK 74864 and is currently estimated at $109,662, approximately $84 per square foot. 918 18th St is a home with nearby schools including Prague Elementary School, Prague Middle School, and Prague High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2019
Sold by
Cornelius Geneva L and Cornelius Lurene
Bought by
Hightower William Blake
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hightower William Blake | $40,000 | Firstitle & Abstract Svcs Ll |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $383 | $3,825 | $949 | $2,876 |
| 2024 | $435 | $4,127 | $949 | $3,178 |
| 2023 | $435 | $4,539 | $949 | $3,590 |
| 2022 | $450 | $4,696 | $949 | $3,747 |
| 2021 | $450 | $4,687 | $825 | $3,862 |
| 2020 | $436 | $4,541 | $825 | $3,716 |
| 2019 | $164 | $3,937 | $231 | $3,706 |
| 2018 | $196 | $3,937 | $231 | $3,706 |
| 2017 | $194 | $3,937 | $231 | $3,706 |
| 2016 | $197 | $3,937 | $231 | $3,706 |
| 2015 | $180 | $3,937 | $231 | $3,706 |
| 2014 | $189 | $3,937 | $231 | $3,706 |