918 3rd St Sandusky, OH 44870
Estimated Value: $165,000 - $187,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,080
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 918 3rd St, Sandusky, OH 44870 and is currently estimated at $173,930, approximately $83 per square foot. 918 3rd St is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Sandusky High School, Monroe Preparatory Academy, and Sandusky Central Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1999
Sold by
Durling Richard S
Bought by
Michel Jason A and Michel Jessica R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,720
Outstanding Balance
$17,086
Interest Rate
8.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$156,844
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1994
Sold by
Whitt Kathy L
Bought by
Durling Richard S and Durling Kelli L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$66,200
Interest Rate
8.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michel Jason A | $78,400 | -- | |
| Durling Richard S | $69,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Michel Jason A | $62,720 | |
| Previous Owner | Durling Richard S | $66,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,726 | $46,329 | $5,922 | $40,407 |
| 2024 | $1,726 | $46,329 | $5,922 | $40,407 |
| 2023 | $1,784 | $39,192 | $4,112 | $35,080 |
| 2022 | $1,941 | $39,196 | $4,112 | $35,084 |
| 2021 | $1,959 | $39,190 | $4,110 | $35,080 |
| 2020 | $1,670 | $30,720 | $4,110 | $26,610 |
| 2019 | $1,718 | $30,720 | $4,110 | $26,610 |
| 2018 | $1,720 | $30,720 | $4,110 | $26,610 |
| 2017 | $1,677 | $29,850 | $4,280 | $25,570 |
| 2016 | $1,676 | $29,850 | $4,280 | $25,570 |
| 2015 | $1,513 | $29,850 | $4,280 | $25,570 |
| 2014 | $1,696 | $33,670 | $4,280 | $29,390 |
| 2013 | $1,678 | $33,670 | $4,280 | $29,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map