918 Arbutus Rd Annapolis, MD 21403
Estimated Value: $1,888,000 - $3,242,227
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,430
Sq Ft
$956/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 918 Arbutus Rd, Annapolis, MD 21403 and is currently estimated at $2,324,057, approximately $956 per square foot. 918 Arbutus Rd is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Hillsmere Elementary School, Annapolis Middle School, and Annapolis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2017
Sold by
Mckay Eleanor and The Eleanor Mckay Revocable Tr
Bought by
Niermann Joseph W and The Joseph W Niermann Revocabl
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Outstanding Balance
$835,728
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$1,488,329
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2008
Sold by
Niermann Joseph W
Bought by
Niermann Co L Joseph W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2008
Sold by
Niermann Joseph W
Bought by
Niermann Co L Joseph W and Mckay Co , Eleanor
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1993
Sold by
Schwartz
Bought by
Niermann Joseph W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
7.11%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Niermann Joseph W | $1,345,000 | Capitol Title Ins Agency Inc | |
| Niermann Co L Joseph W | -- | -- | |
| Niermann Co L Joseph W | -- | -- | |
| Niermann Joseph W | $625,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Niermann Joseph W | $1,000,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Niermann Joseph W | $116,640 | |
| Previous Owner | Niermann Joseph W | $500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,186 | $1,709,633 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $15,186 | $1,499,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $14,715 | $1,290,100 | $926,900 | $363,200 |
| 2022 | $14,061 | $1,290,100 | $926,900 | $363,200 |
| 2021 | $13,957 | $1,290,100 | $926,900 | $363,200 |
| 2020 | $13,957 | $1,345,200 | $986,900 | $358,300 |
| 2019 | $13,669 | $1,285,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $12,960 | $1,226,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,497 | $1,166,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $1,114,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,063,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,011,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map