918 Blackhawk Blvd South Beloit, IL 61080
Estimated Value: $73,000 - $95,539
2
Beds
--
Bath
713
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 918 Blackhawk Blvd, South Beloit, IL 61080 and is currently estimated at $84,635, approximately $118 per square foot. 918 Blackhawk Blvd is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Clark Elementary School, Riverview Elementary School, and Blackhawk Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2007
Sold by
Mason Sharon R
Bought by
Marinelli Dennis M and Marinelli Kay M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marinelli Dennis M | $42,900 | Title Underwriters Agency | |
| Marinelli Dennis M | $42,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,086 | $20,361 | $1,993 | $18,368 |
| 2022 | $1,304 | $15,077 | $1,475 | $13,602 |
| 2021 | $1,261 | $14,109 | $1,380 | $12,729 |
| 2020 | $1,236 | $13,661 | $1,336 | $12,325 |
| 2019 | $1,237 | $13,160 | $1,287 | $11,873 |
| 2018 | $1,222 | $12,543 | $1,227 | $11,316 |
| 2017 | $1,230 | $12,022 | $1,176 | $10,846 |
| 2016 | $1,211 | $11,627 | $1,137 | $10,490 |
| 2015 | $1,205 | $11,361 | $1,111 | $10,250 |
| 2014 | $1,210 | $11,361 | $1,111 | $10,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map