918 Blake Ave Brooklyn, NY 11207
East New York NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $540,750 - $662,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,134
Sq Ft
$535/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 918 Blake Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11207 and is currently estimated at $606,688, approximately $534 per square foot. 918 Blake Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including East New York Elementary School Of Excellence, Vista Academy, and Liberty Avenue Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2001
Sold by
Warren Gemyse
Bought by
Haywood Joan M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,250
Outstanding Balance
$52,346
Interest Rate
7.21%
Estimated Equity
$554,342
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haywood Joan M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Haywood Joan M | $147,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,866 | $35,100 | $9,900 | $25,200 |
| 2025 | $3,870 | $32,940 | $9,900 | $23,040 |
| 2024 | $3,870 | $27,300 | $9,900 | $17,400 |
| 2023 | $3,794 | $28,620 | $9,900 | $18,720 |
| 2022 | $3,576 | $29,580 | $9,900 | $19,680 |
| 2021 | $3,546 | $25,320 | $9,900 | $15,420 |
| 2019 | $3,310 | $22,800 | $9,900 | $12,900 |
| 2018 | $3,114 | $16,735 | $6,938 | $9,797 |
| 2017 | $2,987 | $16,125 | $7,191 | $8,934 |
| 2016 | $2,731 | $15,213 | $7,172 | $8,041 |
| 2015 | $1,480 | $14,353 | $7,671 | $6,682 |
| 2014 | $1,480 | $14,353 | $8,656 | $5,697 |
Source: Public Records
Map