918 Bray St Cedar Hill, TX 75104
Estimated Value: $299,000 - $336,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,862
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 918 Bray St, Cedar Hill, TX 75104 and is currently estimated at $320,652, approximately $172 per square foot. 918 Bray St is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Waterford Oaks Elementary School, Bessie Coleman Middle School, and Cedar Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2012
Sold by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Bought by
Frickle Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,153
Outstanding Balance
$13,186
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$307,466
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2011
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2011
Sold by
Morgan Adam
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2009
Sold by
Wylie Jeromy L and Wylie Lara
Bought by
Morgan Adam
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,500
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2003
Sold by
Jim Go Corp
Bought by
Wylie Jeromy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
5.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2001
Sold by
Cielo Homes Llc
Bought by
Jimenez Joel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2000
Sold by
Greystoke Development Llp
Bought by
Cielo Homes Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 1997
Sold by
Levitt Land Corp
Bought by
Greystoke Development Llp
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frickle Joseph | -- | None Available | |
| Secretary Of Veterans Affairs | -- | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $89,452 | None Available | |
| Morgan Adam | -- | Alamo Title Company | |
| Wylie Jeromy L | -- | -- | |
| Jimenez Joel | -- | -- | |
| Cielo Homes Llc | -- | Texas Title Company | |
| Greystoke Development Llp | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Frickle Joseph | $97,153 | |
| Previous Owner | Morgan Adam | $120,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Wylie Jeromy L | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,002 | $366,220 | $60,000 | $306,220 |
| 2024 | $3,002 | $366,220 | $60,000 | $306,220 |
| 2023 | $3,002 | $293,210 | $55,000 | $238,210 |
| 2022 | $7,439 | $293,210 | $55,000 | $238,210 |
| 2021 | $5,586 | $218,880 | $40,000 | $178,880 |
| 2020 | $4,279 | $163,860 | $30,000 | $133,860 |
| 2019 | $4,473 | $163,860 | $30,000 | $133,860 |
| 2018 | $4,705 | $163,860 | $30,000 | $133,860 |
| 2017 | $3,822 | $133,180 | $23,000 | $110,180 |
| 2016 | $3,822 | $133,180 | $23,000 | $110,180 |
| 2015 | $2,758 | $134,460 | $23,000 | $111,460 |
| 2014 | $2,758 | $108,400 | $23,000 | $85,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map