918 Cedar Hill Rd Eastsound, WA 98245
Estimated Value: $2,454,000 - $2,716,846
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,861
Sq Ft
$670/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 918 Cedar Hill Rd, Eastsound, WA 98245 and is currently estimated at $2,585,423, approximately $669 per square foot. 918 Cedar Hill Rd is a home located in San Juan County with nearby schools including Orcas Island Elementary School, Orcas Island Middle School, and Orcas Island High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2022
Sold by
Danskin Cheryl
Bought by
Danskin Cheryl and Vega Alivia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2016
Sold by
Danskin Cheryl
Bought by
The Young Mens Christian Association Of
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2007
Sold by
Danskin Cheryl Hunnicutt and Cheryl Hunnicutt Danskin Trust
Bought by
Danskin Cheryl Hunnicutt
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Danskin Cheryl | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| The Young Mens Christian Association Of | -- | None Available | |
| Danskin Cheryl Hunnicutt | -- | San Juan Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Danskin Cheryl Hunnicutt | $192,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,286 | $2,505,730 | $1,077,680 | $1,428,050 |
| 2024 | $1,286 | $2,386,910 | $1,026,370 | $1,360,540 |
| 2023 | $7,547 | $2,240,280 | $879,740 | $1,360,540 |
| 2022 | $6,219 | $1,707,280 | $733,120 | $974,160 |
| 2021 | $7,113 | $1,313,300 | $563,940 | $749,360 |
| 2020 | $7,392 | $918,480 | $433,800 | $484,680 |
| 2019 | $6,363 | $931,530 | $445,850 | $485,680 |
| 2018 | $5,993 | $794,590 | $445,850 | $348,740 |
| 2017 | $5,088 | $750,170 | $445,850 | $304,320 |
| 2016 | $6,303 | $701,430 | $469,320 | $232,110 |
| 2015 | $6,303 | $751,410 | $514,750 | $236,660 |
| 2014 | $6,303 | $712,000 | $460,280 | $251,720 |
| 2012 | $6,303 | $697,550 | $418,430 | $279,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map