918 Coe Rd Pinehurst, TX 77362
Pinehurst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $396,000 - $448,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,556
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 918 Coe Rd, Pinehurst, TX 77362 and is currently estimated at $423,813, approximately $165 per square foot. 918 Coe Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Decker Prairie Elementary School, Tomball Intermediate School, and Tomball Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2007
Sold by
Livingston Mary Ann
Bought by
Mcgarrah Joel W and Mcgarrah Shina K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,206
Outstanding Balance
$97,950
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$325,863
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgarrah Joel W | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcgarrah Joel W | $165,206 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,593 | $305,096 | $67,081 | $238,015 |
| 2024 | $3,593 | $292,413 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,155 | $265,830 | $67,080 | $218,750 |
| 2022 | $4,464 | $241,660 | $67,670 | $203,600 |
| 2021 | $4,221 | $219,690 | $46,350 | $173,340 |
| 2020 | $4,353 | $217,180 | $46,350 | $170,830 |
| 2019 | $4,128 | $209,070 | $46,350 | $171,890 |
| 2018 | $3,976 | $191,650 | $14,530 | $177,120 |
| 2017 | $3,596 | $172,780 | $14,530 | $158,250 |
| 2016 | $3,596 | $172,780 | $14,530 | $158,250 |
| 2015 | $3,167 | $158,570 | $14,530 | $144,040 |
| 2014 | $3,167 | $149,710 | $14,530 | $135,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map