Estimated Value: $51,109 - $113,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,190
Sq Ft
$67/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 918 Commerce Ave, Dora, AL 35062 and is currently estimated at $79,527, approximately $66 per square foot. 918 Commerce Ave is a home located in Walker County with nearby schools including Dora First Baptist Church and Sumiton Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2006
Sold by
Lucas Shae
Bought by
Ballenger Hugh and Ballenger Doris Jean
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2006
Sold by
Ballenger Hugh and Ballenger Martin
Bought by
Martin Terry E and Martin Cecile Denise
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ballenger Hugh | -- | -- | |
| Martin Terry E | $27,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $4,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $4,600 | $120 | $4,480 |
| 2023 | $0 | $4,030 | $120 | $3,910 |
| 2022 | $0 | $3,920 | $120 | $3,800 |
| 2021 | $100 | $3,412 | $120 | $3,292 |