918 Cooper Gap Rd Mill Spring, NC 28756
Estimated Value: $260,676 - $342,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 918 Cooper Gap Rd, Mill Spring, NC 28756 and is currently estimated at $296,669, approximately $220 per square foot. 918 Cooper Gap Rd is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Lake Lure Classical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1997
Bought by
Wilson Roger Dale
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Roger Dale | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $890 | $177,120 | $42,575 | $134,545 |
| 2024 | $761 | $118,413 | $29,500 | $88,913 |
| 2023 | $761 | $118,413 | $29,500 | $88,913 |
| 2022 | $772 | $118,413 | $29,500 | $88,913 |
| 2021 | $772 | $118,413 | $29,500 | $88,913 |
| 2020 | $684 | $99,035 | $24,500 | $74,535 |
| 2019 | $684 | $99,035 | $24,500 | $74,535 |
| 2018 | $634 | $99,035 | $24,500 | $74,535 |
| 2017 | $634 | $96,236 | $18,375 | $77,861 |
| 2016 | $613 | $96,236 | $18,375 | $77,861 |
| 2015 | $579 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $579 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map