918 Cornell St Fredericksburg, VA 22401
Downtown Fredericksburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $806,533 - $949,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,560
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 918 Cornell St, Fredericksburg, VA 22401 and is currently estimated at $892,383, approximately $348 per square foot. 918 Cornell St is a home located in Fredericksburg City with nearby schools including Lafayette Upper Elementary School, Hugh Mercer Elementary School, and Walker-Grant Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2006
Sold by
Galbraith Jane M
Bought by
Camp Richard D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Outstanding Balance
$273,856
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$618,527
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Camp Richard D | $700,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Camp Richard D | $500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,941 | $733,500 | $170,000 | $563,500 |
| 2025 | $5,648 | $733,500 | $170,000 | $563,500 |
| 2024 | $4,713 | $529,600 | $170,000 | $359,600 |
| 2023 | $4,555 | $529,600 | $170,000 | $359,600 |
| 2022 | $4,396 | $529,600 | $170,000 | $359,600 |
| 2021 | $4,396 | $529,600 | $170,000 | $359,600 |
| 2020 | $3,764 | $442,800 | $170,000 | $272,800 |
| 2019 | $3,542 | $442,800 | $170,000 | $272,800 |
| 2018 | $3,542 | $442,800 | $170,000 | $272,800 |
| 2017 | $3,542 | $442,800 | $170,000 | $272,800 |
| 2012 | -- | $466,100 | $185,000 | $281,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map