NOT LISTED FOR SALE

918 D St Benkelman, NE 69021

Estimated Value: $50,000

Studio
-- Bath
648 Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 918 D St, Benkelman, NE 69021 and is currently priced at $50,000, approximately $77 per square foot. 918 D St is a home located in Dundy County with nearby schools including Dundy County Stratton High School.

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $73 $7,340 $7,340 $0
2024 $60 $5,850 $5,850 $0
2023 $55 $4,600 $4,600 $0
2022 $31 $2,500 $2,500 $0
2021 $34 $2,500 $2,500 $0
2020 $34 $2,500 $2,500 $0
2019 $30 $2,250 $2,250 $0
2018 $29 $2,250 $2,250 $0
2017 $57 $4,347 $2,250 $2,097
2016 $57 $4,347 $2,250 $2,097
2015 $56 $4,347 $2,250 $2,097
2014 $60 $4,347 $2,250 $2,097
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.