918 E Hawthorne Ave Chillicothe, MO 64601
Estimated Value: $177,000 - $305,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 918 E Hawthorne Ave, Chillicothe, MO 64601 and is currently estimated at $242,515, approximately $151 per square foot. 918 E Hawthorne Ave is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Chillicothe Elementary School, Dewey Elementary School, and Field Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2019
Sold by
Gordon Edna E
Bought by
Hobbs Tommie W and Hobbs Lisa K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hobbs Tommie W | -- | Staton Abstract & Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,523 | $35,520 | $2,730 | $32,790 |
| 2024 | $2,523 | $33,470 | $2,730 | $30,740 |
| 2023 | $2,431 | $33,470 | $2,730 | $30,740 |
| 2022 | $2,277 | $31,570 | $2,730 | $28,840 |
| 2020 | $2,167 | $29,780 | $2,730 | $27,050 |
| 2019 | $2,160 | $29,780 | $2,730 | $27,050 |
| 2018 | $2,092 | $28,960 | $2,730 | $26,230 |
| 2017 | $2,092 | $28,960 | $2,730 | $26,230 |
| 2016 | $1,998 | $27,600 | $2,040 | $25,560 |
| 2015 | -- | $27,600 | $2,040 | $25,560 |
| 2011 | -- | $145,280 | $10,760 | $134,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map