918 E Summit St Smithville, MO 64089
Estimated Value: $220,000 - $257,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,002
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 918 E Summit St, Smithville, MO 64089 and is currently estimated at $239,361, approximately $238 per square foot. 918 E Summit St is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Maple Elementary School, Smithville Middle School, and Smithville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2002
Sold by
Vaughan Debra A Sloan and Vaughan Terry R
Bought by
Vaughan Debra A Sloan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1999
Sold by
Baker Ruth Joann
Bought by
Sloan Debra A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,800
Outstanding Balance
$23,176
Interest Rate
10%
Estimated Equity
$216,185
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1999
Sold by
Baker Ruth Jo Ann
Bought by
Mccorkle Vivian Lee and Baker Brenda Kay
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1998
Sold by
Grote Kevin R
Bought by
Baker Ruth Joann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vaughan Debra A Sloan | -- | -- | |
| Sloan Debra A | -- | Platte County Title & Abstra | |
| Mccorkle Vivian Lee | -- | -- | |
| Baker Ruth Joann | -- | United Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sloan Debra A | $64,800 | |
| Closed | Sloan Debra A | $16,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,930 | $30,720 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,930 | $26,730 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,846 | $26,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,692 | $23,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,704 | $23,598 | $4,256 | $19,342 |
| 2020 | $1,618 | $22,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,630 | $37,472 | $7,168 | $30,304 |
| 2018 | $1,360 | $18,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,209 | $18,050 | $1,900 | $16,150 |
| 2016 | $1,209 | $18,050 | $1,900 | $16,150 |
| 2015 | $1,199 | $18,050 | $1,900 | $16,150 |
| 2014 | $1,188 | $18,050 | $1,900 | $16,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map