$264,900

Estimated payment $1,704/month

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,456 Sq Ft
$182 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Brick or Stone Mason
  • Laundry Room
  • Whittier Middle School Rated A-
  • Woodwork
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

Great 3 bedroom 2 bath home in desirable GreenLeaf Trails Addition.
Very clean 1 owner, nice lot that backs up to the greenbelt/ walking path and a creek.
Huge primary bath with 5ft custom shower and walk-in closet.
Arches framing the dining room with open floor plan.
Nice landscaping, covered patio, mature trees.
Lots of closets/ storage space.
Close to 24 th street Legacy Park and shopping.
Lots of builder upgrades including extended garage with side door.
A North Norman must see!

Listing Agent

Chip Adams

Adams Family Real Estate LLC License #129595 Listed on: 05/15/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,127

Year Built

  • Built in 2015

HOA Fees

  • $30 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • Paved Parking

Home Design

  • Brick or Stone Mason
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Covered Patio or Porch
  • 6,543 Sq Ft Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 14 / 1
  • Assessor Parcel Number R0169084

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,127

Year Built

Built in 2015

Lot Details

6,543 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$30 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Co List Office Mls Id: OKCAFRE01
  • Directions: I-35 to Exit 112, Tecumseh Rd. Turn East on Tecumseh Rd to 12th Ave. NW. Turn South 1 block to Santa Anita Way. Turn East to Eaglerock Ln. Turn right on Eaglerock Ln. to 918 Eaglerock Ln.
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Combo Woodwork, Laundry Room, Stained Wood, Window Treatments
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Covered Porch, Patio - Open

• Cooling: Central Elec
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, High Speed Internet, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 360

Schools

  • Elementary School: Adams ES
  • Junior High Dist: Norman
  • High School: Norman North HS
  • Middle Or Junior School: Whittier MS

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6543

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 1
  • Tax Lot: 14

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,291 $27,419 $5,199 $22,220
2023 $2,987 $24,870 $4,977 $19,893
2022 $2,726 $23,686 $5,354 $18,332
2021 $2,738 $22,558 $4,417 $18,141
2020 $2,552 $21,484 $4,373 $17,111
2019 $2,472 $20,461 $4,190 $16,271
2018 $2,284 $19,487 $3,360 $16,127
2017 $2,309 $19,487 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/15/2026 05/15/26 For Sale $264,900 -- $182 / Sq Ft
Source: MLSOK

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $182,000 First American Title Company
Warranty Deed $28,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $145,600 New Conventional
Previous Owner $10,750,000 Construction
Source: Public Records

Source: MLSOK

MLS Number: 1229651

MLSOK

APN: R0169084

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.