918 Fox River Dr de Pere, WI 54115
Estimated Value: $587,000 - $787,722
8
Beds
6
Baths
4,597
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 918 Fox River Dr, de Pere, WI 54115 and is currently estimated at $664,181, approximately $144 per square foot. 918 Fox River Dr is a home located in Brown County with nearby schools including Susie C. Altmayer Elementary School, Foxview Intermediate School, and De Pere Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,003 | $637,300 | $364,300 | $273,000 |
| 2024 | $9,126 | $591,900 | $331,200 | $260,700 |
| 2023 | $7,694 | $560,400 | $331,200 | $229,200 |
| 2022 | $7,293 | $505,700 | $276,500 | $229,200 |
| 2021 | $7,006 | $459,600 | $230,400 | $229,200 |
| 2020 | $7,648 | $459,600 | $230,400 | $229,200 |
| 2019 | $8,052 | $440,400 | $211,200 | $229,200 |
| 2018 | $8,439 | $419,600 | $211,200 | $208,400 |
| 2017 | $8,250 | $400,400 | $192,000 | $208,400 |
| 2016 | $8,399 | $400,400 | $192,000 | $208,400 |
| 2015 | $8,534 | $395,500 | $192,000 | $203,500 |
| 2014 | $8,578 | $395,500 | $192,000 | $203,500 |
| 2013 | $8,578 | $395,500 | $192,000 | $203,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map