918 Gladstone St Marinette, WI 54143
Estimated Value: $190,000 - $225,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,405
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 918 Gladstone St, Marinette, WI 54143 and is currently estimated at $205,579. 918 Gladstone St is a home located in Marinette County with nearby schools including Marinette Middle School, Marinette High School, and St Thomas Aquinas Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,931 | $185,800 | $14,300 | $171,500 |
| 2024 | $2,872 | $185,800 | $14,300 | $171,500 |
| 2023 | $2,417 | $114,900 | $8,500 | $106,400 |
| 2022 | $2,379 | $114,900 | $8,500 | $106,400 |
| 2021 | $2,435 | $114,900 | $8,500 | $106,400 |
| 2020 | $2,436 | $114,900 | $8,500 | $106,400 |
| 2019 | $2,352 | $114,900 | $8,500 | $106,400 |
| 2018 | $2,364 | $114,900 | $8,500 | $106,400 |
| 2017 | $2,349 | $114,900 | $8,500 | $106,400 |
| 2016 | $2,278 | $114,900 | $8,500 | $106,400 |
| 2015 | $2,298 | $114,900 | $8,500 | $106,400 |
| 2014 | $2,315 | $114,900 | $8,500 | $106,400 |
| 2012 | $2,068 | $97,600 | $7,000 | $90,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map