R
Seller's Agent in 2019
Randy Hess
First Weber Inc
(608) 217-6455
32 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $737,175 - $887,000
All Brick 3-unit located within walking distance to St. Mary's hospital, Vilas Zoo, UW Arboretum and Lake Wingra. Hardwood floors in some units. Entire first floor consists of 3 bedroom, 1800 sq. ft. 1 1/2 bath, 2 fireplaces, 3 season porch, and detached 3-car garage. Bus line 1 block away. Seller is licensed real estate broker in WI.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bssm Llc | $485,000 | Knight Barry Title | |
| 918 High Street Llc | -- | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/27/2019 11/27/19 | Sold | $485,000 | -3.9% | $177 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/18/2019 10/18/19 | Price Changed | $504,900 | -1.9% | $184 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/07/2019 10/07/19 | Price Changed | $514,900 | -2.8% | $188 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/26/2019 08/26/19 | For Sale | $529,900 | +54248.7% | $193 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/17/2019 07/17/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 06/20/2019 06/20/19 | For Sale | $975 | -- | $1 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,326 | $719,200 | $184,600 | $534,600 |
| 2024 | $23,194 | $659,800 | $184,600 | $475,200 |
| 2023 | $11,182 | $616,600 | $142,000 | $474,600 |
| 2022 | $22,456 | $570,900 | $135,200 | $435,700 |
| 2021 | $10,586 | $496,400 | $121,800 | $374,600 |
| 2020 | $10,818 | $485,000 | $121,800 | $363,200 |
| 2019 | $9,830 | $439,300 | $117,100 | $322,200 |
| 2018 | $9,345 | $418,400 | $108,400 | $310,000 |
| 2017 | $8,796 | $380,400 | $108,400 | $272,000 |
| 2016 | $8,605 | $362,300 | $100,400 | $261,900 |
| 2015 | $8,276 | $328,600 | $91,900 | $236,700 |
| 2014 | $7,883 | $328,600 | $91,900 | $236,700 |
| 2013 | $7,272 | $319,000 | $85,900 | $233,100 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2019
Randy Hess
First Weber Inc
(608) 217-6455
32 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Julie McKy
Stark Company, REALTORS
(608) 576-2191
30 Total Sales
Source: South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 1866873
APN: 0709-262-1508-3
Ask me questions while you tour the home.