918 Jackson Store Rd Beulaville, NC 28518
Estimated Value: $252,000 - $299,010
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,549
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 918 Jackson Store Rd, Beulaville, NC 28518 and is currently estimated at $272,003, approximately $175 per square foot. 918 Jackson Store Rd is a home located in Duplin County with nearby schools including Beulaville Elementary School, East Duplin High School, and Champion Educational Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2007
Sold by
Barnes Cameron P and Barnes Sarah A
Bought by
Priore Geard J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1996
Bought by
Rich Linda A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Priore Geard J | $58,000 | None Avelable | |
| Rich Linda A | $49,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,322 | $193,700 | $64,400 | $129,300 |
| 2024 | $977 | $111,100 | $43,500 | $67,600 |
| 2023 | $1,139 | $111,100 | $43,500 | $67,600 |
| 2022 | $958 | $111,100 | $43,500 | $67,600 |
| 2021 | $1,119 | $111,100 | $43,500 | $67,600 |
| 2020 | $957 | $111,100 | $43,500 | $67,600 |
| 2019 | $1,089 | $111,100 | $43,500 | $67,600 |
| 2018 | $1,089 | $111,100 | $43,500 | $67,600 |
| 2016 | $1,065 | $105,000 | $39,400 | $65,600 |
| 2013 | $1,031 | $105,000 | $39,400 | $65,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map