918 Jason Ave Akron, OH 44314
Kenmore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $62,332 - $93,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
880
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 918 Jason Ave, Akron, OH 44314 and is currently estimated at $76,833, approximately $87 per square foot. 918 Jason Ave is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Pfeiffer Elementary School, Kenmore Garfield Community Learning Center, and Emmanuel Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,098 | $6,003 | $4,746 | $1,257 |
| 2024 | $533 | $6,003 | $4,746 | $1,257 |
| 2023 | $1,098 | $7,539 | $4,746 | $2,793 |
| 2022 | $459 | $5,730 | $3,273 | $2,457 |
| 2021 | $463 | $5,783 | $3,273 | $2,510 |
| 2020 | $658 | $4,340 | $3,270 | $1,070 |
| 2019 | $536 | $4,970 | $3,880 | $1,090 |
| 2018 | $1,244 | $14,930 | $3,880 | $11,050 |
| 2017 | $591 | $14,930 | $3,880 | $11,050 |
| 2016 | $820 | $16,040 | $3,880 | $12,160 |
| 2015 | $591 | $16,040 | $3,880 | $12,160 |
| 2014 | $587 | $16,040 | $3,880 | $12,160 |
| 2013 | $584 | $16,150 | $3,880 | $12,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map