918 Jones Cir Durham, NC 27703
Bethesda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $212,000 - $292,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 918 Jones Cir, Durham, NC 27703 and is currently estimated at $251,851, approximately $251 per square foot. 918 Jones Cir is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Bethesda Elementary School, John W Neal Middle School, and Southern School of Energy & Sustainability.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,803 | $247,058 | $129,500 | $117,558 |
| 2024 | $898 | $74,164 | $29,580 | $44,584 |
| 2023 | $867 | $74,164 | $29,580 | $44,584 |
| 2022 | $840 | $74,164 | $29,580 | $44,584 |
| 2021 | $651 | $74,164 | $29,580 | $44,584 |
| 2020 | $636 | $74,164 | $29,580 | $44,584 |
| 2019 | $702 | $82,867 | $29,580 | $53,287 |
| 2018 | $673 | $72,964 | $29,520 | $43,444 |
| 2017 | $652 | $72,964 | $29,520 | $43,444 |
| 2016 | $632 | $83,825 | $29,520 | $54,305 |
| 2015 | $776 | $69,005 | $36,481 | $32,524 |
| 2014 | $779 | $69,005 | $36,481 | $32,524 |
Source: Public Records
Map