Megan Weber
Baird & Warner
(708) 859-6393
80 Total Sales
21 in Glenview
$290K - $382K Price Range
Estimated Value: $875,000 - $1,412,000
This home is located at 918 Juniper Rd, Glenview, IL 60025 and is currently estimated at $1,130,416, approximately $385 per square foot. 918 Juniper Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Romona Elementary School, Highcrest Middle School, and Wilmette Junior High School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Megan Weber
Baird & Warner
(708) 859-6393
80 Total Sales
21 in Glenview
$290K - $382K Price Range
Bram Chill
@properties Christie's International Real Estate
(708) 480-1383
38 Total Sales
1 in Glenview
$800,000 Price
Safwan Patel
YOUMU VENTURES LLC
(844) 574-1462
30 Total Sales
3 in Glenview
$410K - $1M Price Range
Syed Hashmi
Guidance Realty
(833) 908-3401
117 Total Sales
7 in Glenview
$140K - $510K Price Range
Viola Waszkiewicz
Legacy Properties, A Sarah Leonard Company, LLC
(224) 434-3633
94 Total Sales
1 in Glenview
$135,000 Price
Brian Khurelbaatar
Compass
(773) 869-7841
117 Total Sales
9 in Glenview
$198K - $585K Price Range
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | Attorney | ||
| Filipovic Rade | $257,500 | -- |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $150,000 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,220 | $100,818 | $12,768 | $88,050 |
| 2024 | $14,220 | $67,623 | $12,768 | $54,855 |
| 2023 | $13,547 | $67,623 | $12,768 | $54,855 |
| 2022 | $13,547 | $67,623 | $12,768 | $54,855 |
| 2021 | $9,127 | $39,453 | $9,177 | $30,276 |
| 2020 | $8,965 | $39,453 | $9,177 | $30,276 |
| 2019 | $8,748 | $43,355 | $9,177 | $34,178 |
| 2018 | $10,471 | $48,644 | $7,581 | $41,063 |
| 2017 | $10,844 | $51,782 | $7,581 | $44,201 |
| 2016 | $10,378 | $51,782 | $7,581 | $44,201 |
| 2015 | $10,275 | $45,425 | $6,184 | $39,241 |
| 2014 | $10,081 | $45,425 | $6,184 | $39,241 |
| 2013 | $9,627 | $45,425 | $6,184 | $39,241 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.