918 Miles Rd Dallas, NC 28034
Estimated Value: $217,000 - $292,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 918 Miles Rd, Dallas, NC 28034 and is currently estimated at $252,172, approximately $194 per square foot. 918 Miles Rd is a home located in Gaston County with nearby schools including Costner Elementary School, W.C. Friday Middle School, and North Gaston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1977
Bought by
Cloninger Clifford F and Cloninger Robin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cloninger Clifford F | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,177 | $164,840 | $16,440 | $148,400 |
| 2024 | $1,177 | $164,840 | $16,440 | $148,400 |
| 2023 | $1,146 | $164,840 | $16,440 | $148,400 |
| 2022 | $844 | $91,750 | $11,990 | $79,760 |
| 2021 | $864 | $91,750 | $11,990 | $79,760 |
| 2019 | $855 | $91,750 | $11,990 | $79,760 |
| 2018 | $670 | $71,014 | $8,547 | $62,467 |
| 2017 | $721 | $71,014 | $8,547 | $62,467 |
| 2016 | $721 | $76,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $756 | $80,999 | $15,070 | $65,929 |
Source: Public Records
Map