918 Pontiac Ave Frederick, MD 21701
Monocacy Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $387,000 - $412,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,880
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 918 Pontiac Ave, Frederick, MD 21701 and is currently estimated at $402,232, approximately $213 per square foot. 918 Pontiac Ave is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including North Frederick Elementary School, Gov. Thomas Johnson Middle School, and Gov. Thomas Johnson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2008
Sold by
Sargent Donald W and Sargent Rebecca L
Bought by
Moyer Jeffrey D and Moyer Ruth A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Outstanding Balance
$132,819
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$269,413
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2008
Sold by
Sargent Donald W and Sargent Rebecca L
Bought by
Moyer Jeffrey D and Moyer Ruth A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Outstanding Balance
$132,819
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$269,413
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2006
Sold by
Yount David T Jane P Brogan
Bought by
Sargent Donald W and Sargent Rebecca L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$283,500
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2006
Sold by
Yount David T Jane P Brogan
Bought by
Sargent Donald W and Sargent Rebecca L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$283,500
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2004
Sold by
White Maurice G and White Naomi R
Bought by
Yount David T Jane P Brogan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moyer Jeffrey D | $260,000 | -- | |
| Moyer Jeffrey D | $260,000 | -- | |
| Sargent Donald W | $315,000 | -- | |
| Sargent Donald W | $315,000 | -- | |
| Yount David T Jane P Brogan | $215,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moyer Jeffrey D | $208,000 | |
| Closed | Moyer Jeffrey D | $208,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sargent Donald W | $283,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Sargent Donald W | $283,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,834 | $292,900 | $105,000 | $187,900 |
| 2024 | $2,834 | $274,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,731 | $257,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,331 | $239,100 | $92,100 | $147,000 |
| 2021 | $3,994 | $229,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,994 | $220,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,436 | $211,700 | $86,100 | $125,600 |
| 2018 | $1,966 | $210,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,789 | $211,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,355 | $206,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,355 | $198,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,355 | $189,367 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map