918 S Juneau Ln Sioux Falls, SD 57106
Northwest Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $304,000 - $340,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,268
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 918 S Juneau Ln, Sioux Falls, SD 57106 and is currently estimated at $323,358, approximately $255 per square foot. 918 S Juneau Ln is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Hayward Elementary School, George McGovern Middle School, and Jefferson High School - 67.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2026
Sold by
Carstens Jennifer
Bought by
Overland Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$14,162
Outstanding Balance
$14,162
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$309,196
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2025
Sold by
Carstens Toby and Carstens Y
Bought by
Carstens Jennifer and Carstens Y
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2024
Sold by
Arens Sherry L
Bought by
Carstens Jennifer J and Carstens Toby H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,600
Interest Rate
7.09%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overland Michael | $300,000 | Stewart Title Co | |
| Carstens Jennifer | -- | -- | |
| Carstens Jennifer J | $323,500 | Stewart Title Co | |
| Carstens Jennifer J | $323,500 | Stewart Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Overland Michael | $14,162 | |
| Open | Overland Michael | $283,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Carstens Jennifer J | $156,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,992 | $297,600 | $29,300 | $268,300 |
| 2023 | $4,025 | $283,700 | $29,300 | $254,400 |
| 2022 | $3,607 | $238,900 | $28,900 | $210,000 |
| 2021 | $2,869 | $192,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,869 | $180,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,876 | $178,349 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,612 | $168,593 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,387 | $162,495 | $28,350 | $134,145 |
| 2016 | $2,387 | $148,079 | $28,350 | $119,729 |
| 2015 | $2,387 | $142,536 | $28,350 | $114,186 |
| 2014 | $2,359 | $142,431 | $27,736 | $114,695 |
Source: Public Records
Map