918 Sunday Dr Denton, MD 21629
Estimated Value: $420,000 - $704,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,215
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 918 Sunday Dr, Denton, MD 21629 and is currently estimated at $552,873, approximately $249 per square foot. 918 Sunday Dr is a home located in Caroline County with nearby schools including Denton Elementary School, Lockerman Middle School, and North Caroline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2012
Sold by
Dembowski Ulrich J and Dembowski Suzanne O
Bought by
Willey Jason L and Willey Angel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1999
Sold by
Hubbard Harry J
Bought by
Dembowski Ulrich J and Dembowski Suzanne O
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1999
Sold by
Hubbard Harry J and Hubbard Carolyn P
Bought by
Hubbard Harry J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Willey Jason L | $85,000 | Real Estate Title & Escrow L | |
| Dembowski Ulrich J | $43,000 | -- | |
| Hubbard Harry J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,491 | $508,600 | $218,800 | $289,800 |
| 2024 | $5,229 | $481,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,979 | $455,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,739 | $428,500 | $218,800 | $209,700 |
| 2021 | $4,471 | $416,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,471 | $403,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,336 | $391,600 | $200,000 | $191,600 |
| 2018 | $4,157 | $375,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,089 | $368,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $158,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,253 | $158,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,253 | $158,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map