918 Taylor St Laredo, TX 78041
Las Cruces NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $182,000 - $330,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,754
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 918 Taylor St, Laredo, TX 78041 and is currently estimated at $246,901, approximately $89 per square foot. 918 Taylor St is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Pierce Elementary School, Nixon High School, and Harmony School of Innovation - Laredo.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2015
Sold by
Vasquez Pedro Concepcion and Vasquez Olivia
Bought by
Sanmiguel Eusebio G and Sanmiguel Maria R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanmiguel Eusebio G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $976 | $201,150 | $77,623 | $123,527 |
| 2024 | $976 | $192,361 | $73,842 | $118,519 |
| 2023 | $4,427 | $184,592 | $59,568 | $125,024 |
| 2022 | $4,286 | $162,825 | $52,083 | $110,742 |
| 2021 | $4,013 | $145,184 | $41,666 | $103,518 |
| 2020 | $3,792 | $136,840 | $41,670 | $95,170 |
| 2019 | $3,930 | $138,410 | $41,670 | $96,740 |
| 2018 | $3,693 | $133,820 | $41,670 | $92,150 |
| 2017 | $4,162 | $149,470 | $36,960 | $112,510 |
| 2016 | $3,660 | $131,430 | $36,960 | $94,470 |
| 2015 | $1,704 | $131,430 | $36,960 | $94,470 |
| 2014 | $1,704 | $134,920 | $36,960 | $97,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map