918 Witherspoon Loop Laredo, TX 78046
Estimated Value: $250,000 - $290,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,518
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 918 Witherspoon Loop, Laredo, TX 78046 and is currently estimated at $271,525, approximately $107 per square foot. 918 Witherspoon Loop is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Ruiz Elementary School, United South Middle School, and United South High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,323 | $281,781 | $66,363 | $215,418 |
| 2024 | $1,323 | $260,582 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,795 | $236,893 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $4,982 | $215,357 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,123 | $195,779 | $33,543 | $162,236 |
| 2020 | $4,893 | $186,700 | $33,540 | $153,160 |
| 2019 | $5,032 | $188,400 | $33,540 | $154,860 |
| 2018 | $5,021 | $185,141 | $32,320 | $154,830 |
| 2017 | $4,504 | $168,310 | $32,320 | $135,990 |
| 2016 | $4,299 | $160,660 | $26,020 | $134,640 |
| 2015 | $3,215 | $149,550 | $23,240 | $126,310 |
| 2014 | $3,215 | $139,337 | $23,240 | $117,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map