9181 E Corte Arroyo Oeste Tucson, AZ 85710
Rolling Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $322,392 - $367,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,618
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9181 E Corte Arroyo Oeste, Tucson, AZ 85710 and is currently estimated at $343,348, approximately $212 per square foot. 9181 E Corte Arroyo Oeste is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Marshall Elementary School, Secrist Middle School, and Santa Rita High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2006
Sold by
Fillenberg Daniel P and Fillenberg Erika J
Bought by
Mcknight Margaret E and Barsevich Valerie A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1999
Sold by
Fidelity National Title Agency Inc
Bought by
Fillenberg Daniel P and Fillenberg Erika J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,700
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcknight Margaret E | $247,500 | Ttise | |
| Fillenberg Daniel P | $131,295 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History