9182 Golfview Cir Covington, GA 30014
Estimated Value: $397,000 - $419,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,706
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9182 Golfview Cir, Covington, GA 30014 and is currently estimated at $403,547, approximately $149 per square foot. 9182 Golfview Cir is a home located in Newton County with nearby schools including East Newton Elementary School, Cousins Middle School, and Eastside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2021
Sold by
Todd Young Construction Inc
Bought by
Eastridge Sarah Marie and Eastridge Shawn D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$267,900
Outstanding Balance
$238,511
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$165,036
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2020
Sold by
Young Todd
Bought by
Todd Young Construction Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$179,900
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eastridge Sarah Marie | $282,000 | -- | |
| Todd Young Construction Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eastridge Sarah Marie | $267,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Todd Young Construction Inc | $179,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,297 | $151,520 | $24,800 | $126,720 |
| 2024 | $4,297 | $147,440 | $24,800 | $122,640 |
| 2023 | $4,178 | $133,720 | $16,000 | $117,720 |
| 2022 | $3,848 | $121,640 | $12,400 | $109,240 |
| 2021 | $315 | $8,680 | $8,680 | $0 |
| 2020 | $346 | $8,680 | $8,680 | $0 |
| 2019 | $353 | $8,680 | $8,680 | $0 |
| 2018 | $129 | $6,280 | $6,280 | $0 |
| 2017 | $312 | $7,600 | $7,600 | $0 |
| 2016 | $127 | $3,080 | $3,080 | $0 |
| 2015 | $181 | $4,400 | $4,400 | $0 |
| 2014 | $109 | $2,640 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map