$310,000
SOLD APR 22, 2026

9185 Celeste Dr Unit 204 Naples, FL 34113

Lely Resort Neighborhood
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,000 Sq Ft
2005 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 22, 2026

$310 Per Sq Ft

14% Below List Price

203 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Beautifully upgraded and move-in ready, this second-floor 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo offers both privacy and security. Renovated in summer 2023, the home features an upgraded kitchen with new cabinetry, quartz countertops, stainless appliances, and tile backsplash. Both bathrooms were luxuriously remodeled—the primary bath showcasing a frameless glass shower, double vanity, and modern fixtures. Additional updates include a new washer and dryer, plus stylish living room furnishings with media center and television. Priced below reproduction cost.
Coral Falls residents enjoy a private pool, on-site dining at Sam Snead’s Tavern, and optional membership to The Player’s Club & Spa. With a prime location between Naples and Marco Island and weekly rentals permitted, this condo is ideal for both personal enjoyment and investment.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kimberly Alvord

John R Wood Properties Listed on: 10/01/2025

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,051

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • Landscaped
  • Zero Lot Line

HOA Fees

  • $600 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Concrete Block With Brick
  • Concrete Foundation
  • Stucco
  • Tile

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 27775001003
  • Tax Block 1

Community Details

Overview

  • 1,187 Sq Ft Building

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,051

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$600 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Property Sub Type: Mid Rise (4-7)
  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Pool, Fitness Center, Golf, Putting Green, Restaurant, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Features: Zero Lot Line
  • Park Name: LELY RESORT
  • Is Senior Community?: No
  • Spa Features: Community
  • Has View?: Yes
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Barbecue, Bike And Jog Path, Clubhouse, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Full Service Spa, Golf Course, Internet Access, Putting Green, Restaurant, Sauna, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Underground Utility
  • Association Fees: 7200
  • Has H O A?: Yes
  • Co List Office Mls Id: WOOD05
  • Co List Office Phone: 239-434-0101
  • Co List Office Mls Id: WOOD05
  • Standard Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: CORAL FALLS RESORT
  • Architectural Style: Traditional, Mid Rise (4-7)
  • Has Fireplace?: No
  • Unit Levels: 1
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Golf Type: Golf Non Equity
  • Elevator: None
  • Boat Access: None
  • Pet Limit Breed: cats, dogs, birds
  • LastChangeTimestamp: 2026-04-24T18:33:27.703Z
  • Community Type: Golf Course, Non-Gated, Tennis
  • BridgeModificationTimestamp: 2026-04-24T18:37:05.433Z
  • ListAgent_MUI: 14601720
  • CDOM: 205
  • Building Desc: Traditional
  • Equipment: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Self Cleaning Oven, Smoke Detector, Washer
  • CoListAgent_MUI: 47580322
  • DOM: 205
  • Additional Rooms: Laundry in Residence, Screened Lanai/Porch
  • NABOR_ListPrice: 340000
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Foyer, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Window Coverings
  • Room Dining Room Features: Breakfast Bar, Dining - Living, Eat-in Kitchen

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Tile
  • View: Landscaped Area
  • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
  • Pool Features: Community
  • Has Private Pool?: No
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Construction Type: Concrete Block, Stucco
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Block

Garage/Parking

  • Has Attached Garage?: No
  • Has Carport?: No
  • Has Attached Garage?: No

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Laundry in Residence
  • Green Building Features: DSL/Cable Available
  • Heating: Central Electric
  • Water Source: Central

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Pets Allowed: Limits

Lot Info

  • Waterfront: No
  • Parcel Number: 27775001003
  • Land Lease Expiration Date: 2026-09-30
  • Additional Parcels: No

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: Buyer Finance/Cash

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4051.22
  • Tax Block: 1

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Furnished: Furnished
  • Number Of Units Total: 32

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 1, 2025
Closed on
Apr 22, 2026
Sold by
Burtt Elizabeth and Elizabeth D Burtt Trust
List Price
$359,000
Sold Price
$310,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$49,000
-13.65%
Views
104

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
310.51%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 8, 2023
Sold by
Stanley Thomas M and Stanley Kimberly A
Bought by
Elizabeth D Burtt Trust

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 11, 2011
Closed on
Jan 9, 2012
List Price
$149,000
Sold Price
$120,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$29,000
-19.46%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.36%
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
4.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 5, 2005
Sold by
Doney Donald James and Doney Michelle
Bought by
Hanifin Gregg and Burco Jerald

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 17, 2005
Sold by
Iak Florida Bau Llc
Bought by
Doney Donald James and Doney Michelle

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $310,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $350,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $120,000 Attorney
Warranty Deed $255,000 --
Warranty Deed $169,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $90,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/24/2026 04/24/26 Pending -- -- --
04/22/2026 04/22/26 Sold $310,000 -8.8% $310 / Sq Ft
02/12/2026 02/12/26 Price Changed $340,000 -1.4% $340 / Sq Ft
02/01/2026 02/01/26 Price Changed $345,000 -1.1% $345 / Sq Ft
12/05/2025 12/05/25 Price Changed $349,000 -2.8% $349 / Sq Ft
10/01/2025 10/01/25 For Sale $359,000 +199.2% $359 / Sq Ft
01/09/2012 01/09/12 Sold $120,000 -19.5% $110 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/10/2011 12/10/11 Pending -- -- --
02/11/2011 02/11/11 For Sale $149,000 -- $137 / Sq Ft
Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,051 $270,000 -- $270,000
2024 $3,159 $315,000 -- $315,000
2023 $3,159 $191,180 $0 $0
2022 $2,988 $173,800 $0 $0
2021 $2,621 $158,000 $0 $158,000
2020 $2,527 $153,000 $0 $153,000
2019 $2,540 $152,999 $0 $0
2018 $2,449 $139,090 $0 $0
2017 $2,215 $126,445 $0 $0
2016 $2,054 $114,950 $0 $0
2015 $1,862 $104,500 $0 $0
2014 $1,881 $104,500 $0 $0

Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 225073030

Naples Area Board of REALTORS®

APN: 27775001003

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.