Seller's Agent in 2025
Dina Braun
eXp Realty LLC
(704) 776-3540
9 in this area
82 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $584,000 - $623,000
Remodeled townhouse in a quiet, sought-after community. The gourmet kitchen boasts granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, tile flooring, *refaced cabinets*, and new in the last 4 years; dishwasher and stove . Lovely hardwood floors flow throughout the main level, creating a warm and inviting space. The open living room/dining room combo is ideal for family dinners or entertaining guests. Cozy up next to the floor-to-ceiling brick wood-burning fireplace with raised hearth—truly a showstopper! Step outside to your private backyard haven, featuring a spacious upper deck with new boards and an added lower deck—perfect for summer grilling and relaxing evenings. Enjoy peaceful views of the wooded common area al fenced in. Upstairs, the primary suite includes a beautifully remodeled full bath. Two additional bedrooms and another full bath complete the upper level. The walkout basement offers a large rec room, a convenient half bath, and the laundry room with additional storage. This level leads out to another deck and the fenced rear yard- great for pets or play. Move right in, relax in comfort, and entertain in style! This home is a must-see!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(703) 425-3582 clientcare@teamdda.com eXp Realty LLC License #0225269096 Listed on: 07/09/2025
Co-Listed By
(703) 425-3582 clientcare@teamdda.com eXp Realty LLC License #0225048937
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fenstermacher Zachary | $587,333 | First American Title | |
| Drabyk Kristin | $442,900 | Provident Title & Escrow Llc | |
| Emami Ebrahim W | $349,900 | -- | |
| Reynolds Lisa M | $332,000 | -- | |
| Hade Llc | $235,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fenstermacher Zachary | $510,980 | |
| Closed | Fenstermacher Zachary | $510,980 | |
| Previous Owner | Drabyk Kristin | $282,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Emami Ebrahim W | $332,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Reynolds Lisa M | $298,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/02/2025 09/02/25 | Sold | $587,333 | -2.1% | $357 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/09/2025 07/09/25 | For Sale | $599,888 | +35.4% | $364 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/14/2019 03/14/19 | Sold | $442,900 | +0.7% | $341 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/05/2019 02/05/19 | For Sale | $439,900 | +25.7% | $338 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/18/2014 07/18/14 | Sold | $349,900 | 0.0% | $218 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/11/2014 06/11/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/06/2014 06/06/14 | For Sale | $349,900 | -- | $218 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,215 | $586,130 | $160,000 | $426,130 |
| 2024 | $6,215 | $536,450 | $145,000 | $391,450 |
| 2023 | $5,646 | $500,350 | $135,000 | $365,350 |
| 2022 | $5,459 | $477,360 | $125,000 | $352,360 |
| 2021 | $5,177 | $441,160 | $115,000 | $326,160 |
| 2020 | $4,981 | $420,850 | $115,000 | $305,850 |
| 2019 | $4,797 | $405,290 | $105,000 | $300,290 |
| 2018 | $4,607 | $400,650 | $105,000 | $295,650 |
| 2017 | $4,284 | $368,960 | $90,000 | $278,960 |
| 2016 | $4,210 | $363,440 | $90,000 | $273,440 |
| 2015 | $3,874 | $347,100 | $85,000 | $262,100 |
| 2014 | $3,641 | $326,980 | $80,000 | $246,980 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Dina Braun
eXp Realty LLC
(704) 776-3540
9 in this area
82 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Jay D'Alessandro
eXp Realty LLC
(703) 783-5685
26 in this area
295 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Harrison Williams
eXp Realty LLC
(703) 582-0403
7 in this area
46 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Bruce Tyburski
Pearson Smith Realty, LLC
(703) 424-1180
77 in this area
322 Total Sales
D
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Donald Brasher
RE/MAX
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Cindy Schneider
Long & Foster
(703) 822-0207
6 in this area
574 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: VAFX2254600
APN: 0882-136B0048
Ask me questions while you tour the home.