9188 Mark Ryan Dr Kimberly, AL 35091
Estimated Value: $274,000 - $334,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,494
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9188 Mark Ryan Dr, Kimberly, AL 35091 and is currently estimated at $298,290, approximately $199 per square foot. 9188 Mark Ryan Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Warrior Elementary School, North Jefferson Middle School, and Mortimer Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2006
Sold by
Gary Martin Construction Inc
Bought by
Chambers James A and Chambers Rhonda M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,000
Outstanding Balance
$9,693
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$288,597
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2006
Sold by
Kkt Realty Llc
Bought by
Gary Martin Construction Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chambers James A | $170,000 | None Available | |
| Gary Martin Construction Inc | $27,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chambers James A | $138,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,725 | $29,200 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,742 | $28,680 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $1,630 | $27,050 | $4,200 | $22,850 |
| 2021 | $1,525 | $25,190 | $4,200 | $20,990 |
| 2020 | $1,269 | $21,120 | $4,200 | $16,920 |
| 2019 | $1,269 | $21,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,160 | $19,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,160 | $19,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,160 | $19,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,160 | $19,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,170 | $19,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,170 | $19,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map