Rebecca Maddrell
EXIT Professional Real Estate
(608) 938-8494
41 Total Sales
16 in Monroe
$90K - $425K Price Range
Estimated Value: $230,915 - $318,000
This home is located at 919 11th St, Monroe, WI 53566 and is currently estimated at $262,479. 919 11th St is a home located in Green County with nearby schools including St. Victor School.
Rebecca Maddrell
EXIT Professional Real Estate
(608) 938-8494
41 Total Sales
16 in Monroe
$90K - $425K Price Range
Christina Weitzel
RE/MAX Preferred
(608) 407-7636
320 Total Sales
3 in Monroe
$150K - $250K Price Range
Allen Morris
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices True Realty
(608) 208-9971
130 Total Sales
3 in Monroe
$50K - $200K Price Range
Teresa Skridla
Century 21 Affiliated
(815) 420-4842
224 Total Sales
1 in Monroe
$205,000 Price
Erica Thompson Colstad
Stark Company, REALTORS
(608) 292-2528
76 Total Sales
6 in Monroe
$185K - $390K Price Range
Natally Fisher
RE/MAX Preferred
(608) 292-3592
99 Total Sales
1 in Monroe
$250,000 Price
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,591 | $223,500 | $27,000 | $196,500 |
| 2024 | $3,328 | $205,000 | $27,000 | $178,000 |
| 2023 | $3,368 | $195,600 | $27,000 | $168,600 |
| 2022 | $2,713 | $113,300 | $12,800 | $100,500 |
| 2021 | $2,434 | $113,300 | $12,800 | $100,500 |
| 2020 | $2,299 | $99,800 | $12,800 | $87,000 |
| 2019 | $2,308 | $99,800 | $12,800 | $87,000 |
| 2018 | $2,264 | $99,800 | $12,800 | $87,000 |
| 2017 | $2,303 | $87,700 | $12,800 | $74,900 |
| 2016 | $2,297 | $87,700 | $12,800 | $74,900 |
| 2014 | $2,191 | $87,700 | $12,800 | $74,900 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.