NOT LISTED FOR SALE

919 17th St Windber, PA 15963

Estimated Value: $46,000 - $70,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,192 Sq Ft
$47/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 23, 2020

Last sale price $29,500 $25 Per Sq Ft

Est. 91% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $341 / mo

6 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2020

Very clean 3-4 bedroom 1/2 home located on a quiet street in the Windber Borough. The main floor consists of a large kitchen with all appliances included, spacious living room, 3/4 bath with a newer walk-in shower and 2 bedrooms, which one of them has washer and dryer hookups for convenient main floor laundry. Large over-sized 2 car detached garage. Must see. Call for your personal tour today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Adam Dugan

COLDWELL BANKER PRESTIGE REALTY License #AB068324 Listed on: 02/11/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Adam Dugan

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $386

Year Built

  • Built in 1920

Lot Details

  • 3,920 Sq Ft Lot
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,192 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Primary bedroom located on second floor
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry on main level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Additional Features

  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Forced Air Heating System

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$386

Year Built

Built in 1920

Lot Details

3,920 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.09
  • Lot Size: 30 x 125
  • Exclusions: Most Of The Furniture Is Negotiable
  • Inclusions: Washer, Dryer, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Range/Oven, Window Treatments
  • Directions: Somerset St in Windber to Railroad St to right onto 17th St. Home on left, look for sign.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1192
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built: 1920
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Kitchen Level: First
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Has Basement: Full, Walk-Out Access
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum
  • Interior Amenities: Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Main Floor Bedroom
  • Living Area: 1192
  • Window Features: Window Treatments
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Living Room Living Room Level: First
  • Room Bedroom3 Area: 99.5972
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Second
  • Bathroom 3 Area: 48
  • Room Bedroom2 Area: 122.0417
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: First
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Width: 12.5
  • RoomLivingRoomDescription: Carpet, Ceiling Fan
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: First
  • Bathroom 3 Level: First
  • Room Living Room Area: 174.7222
  • Room Kitchen Area: 164.25
  • Room Master Bedroom Area: 153.125

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Rectangular Lot
  • Pool Features: None
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Covered
  • Roof: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Detached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Main Level, First Level, Or 4th Bedroom, W/D Included

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3920.4
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Zoning Description: Residential
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 386
  • Tax Map Number: S50-026-201-00
  • Tax Year: 2018

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 11, 2020
Closed on
Mar 16, 2020
List Price
$29,900
Sold Price
$29,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$400
-1.34%
Current Estimated Value
$56,418

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$26,918
Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.16%
Original Mortgage
$29,205
Outstanding Balance
$25,418
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$31,000

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 26, 2011
Sold by
Bucci Gladys Marie and Bucci Gladys M
Bought by
Bucci Mauro J

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Crowley Caitlin J $29,500 None Available
Bucci Mauro J -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Crowley Caitlin J $29,205
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/23/2020 03/23/20 Sold $29,500 -1.3% $25 / Sq Ft
02/19/2020 02/19/20 Pending -- -- --
02/12/2020 02/12/20 For Sale $29,900 -- $25 / Sq Ft
Source: Cambria Somerset Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $482 $6,460 $0 $0
2025 $459 $6,460 $0 $0
2024 $441 $6,460 $0 $0
2023 $405 $6,460 $0 $0
2022 $396 $6,460 $0 $0
2021 $388 $6,460 $0 $0
2020 $386 $6,460 $0 $0
2019 $378 $6,460 $0 $0
2018 $351 $6,460 $1,770 $4,690
2017 $351 $6,460 $1,770 $4,690
2016 -- $6,460 $1,770 $4,690
2015 -- $6,450 $1,765 $4,685
2014 -- $6,450 $1,765 $4,685
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Cambria Somerset Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 96022106

APN: 500001840

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.