919 5th St Aurora, IL 60505
Southeast Aurora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $259,794 - $319,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,668
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 919 5th St, Aurora, IL 60505 and is currently estimated at $281,949, approximately $169 per square foot. 919 5th St is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Dieterich Elementary School, K D Waldo Middle School, and East Aurora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2006
Sold by
Deaquino Juan and De Aquino Maria C
Bought by
Vuelvas Carlos and Deaquino Maria C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1996
Sold by
Dunn Robert L and Dunn Jean M
Bought by
Deaquino Maria C and Deaquino Juan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,237
Outstanding Balance
$8,905
Interest Rate
7.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$273,044
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vuelvas Carlos | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Deaquino Maria C | $107,000 | Attorneys National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Deaquino Maria C | $106,237 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,487 | $65,458 | $5,017 | $60,441 |
| 2023 | $4,371 | $58,487 | $4,483 | $54,004 |
| 2022 | $4,055 | $53,364 | $4,090 | $49,274 |
| 2021 | $4,011 | $49,683 | $3,808 | $45,875 |
| 2020 | $3,838 | $46,148 | $3,537 | $42,611 |
| 2019 | $3,768 | $42,757 | $3,277 | $39,480 |
| 2018 | $3,614 | $39,691 | $3,031 | $36,660 |
| 2017 | $3,407 | $34,745 | $2,793 | $31,952 |
| 2016 | $3,380 | $32,121 | $2,394 | $29,727 |
| 2015 | -- | $28,881 | $2,059 | $26,822 |
| 2014 | -- | $26,733 | $1,892 | $24,841 |
| 2013 | -- | $28,274 | $1,903 | $26,371 |
Source: Public Records
Map