919 Atlantic St E Wilson, NC 27893
Estimated Value: $98,000 - $161,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,888
Sq Ft
$66/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 919 Atlantic St E, Wilson, NC 27893 and is currently estimated at $124,392, approximately $65 per square foot. 919 Atlantic St E is a home located in Wilson County with nearby schools including Vick Elementary School, Toisnot Middle School, and Fike High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2012
Sold by
Clark Carlton Stephon
Bought by
Salim Ghamdan Yahia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2008
Sold by
Lasalle Bank National Assn
Bought by
Clark Carlton Stephon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2007
Sold by
Woods Lois Jean
Bought by
Lasalle Bank National Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salim Ghamdan Yahia | $17,000 | None Available | |
| Clark Carlton Stephon | $16,000 | None Available | |
| Lasalle Bank National Association | $20,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $641 | $107,750 | $10,000 | $97,750 |
| 2024 | $641 | $107,750 | $10,000 | $97,750 |
| 2023 | $925 | $70,906 | $8,000 | $62,906 |
| 2022 | $925 | $70,906 | $8,000 | $62,906 |
| 2021 | $925 | $70,906 | $8,000 | $62,906 |
| 2020 | $925 | $70,906 | $8,000 | $62,906 |
| 2019 | $925 | $70,906 | $8,000 | $62,906 |
| 2018 | $925 | $70,906 | $8,000 | $62,906 |
| 2017 | $911 | $70,906 | $8,000 | $62,906 |
| 2016 | $911 | $70,906 | $8,000 | $62,906 |
| 2014 | $936 | $75,158 | $8,000 | $67,158 |
Source: Public Records
Map