919 Cherry St Wheaton, IL 60187
Hawthorne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $339,099 - $403,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,098
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 919 Cherry St, Wheaton, IL 60187 and is currently estimated at $373,775, approximately $340 per square foot. 919 Cherry St is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Hawthorne Elementary School, Franklin Middle School, and Wheaton North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2005
Sold by
Dick Werner K and Dick Nancy Ann
Bought by
Dick David and Dick Diane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$92,873
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$280,902
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1996
Sold by
Firstar Bank Illinois
Bought by
Dick Werner K and Dick Nancy Ann
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dick David | $225,000 | Git | |
| Dick Werner K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dick David | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,661 | $103,349 | $26,693 | $76,656 |
| 2023 | $6,429 | $95,130 | $24,570 | $70,560 |
| 2022 | $6,227 | $89,910 | $23,220 | $66,690 |
| 2021 | $6,213 | $87,780 | $22,670 | $65,110 |
| 2020 | $6,196 | $86,960 | $22,460 | $64,500 |
| 2019 | $6,062 | $84,670 | $21,870 | $62,800 |
| 2018 | $5,255 | $72,550 | $20,620 | $51,930 |
| 2017 | $5,186 | $69,870 | $19,860 | $50,010 |
| 2016 | $5,127 | $67,080 | $19,070 | $48,010 |
| 2015 | $5,100 | $63,990 | $18,190 | $45,800 |
| 2014 | $5,285 | $65,180 | $17,530 | $47,650 |
| 2013 | $5,148 | $65,370 | $17,580 | $47,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map