919 Clebud Dr Euless, TX 76040
Estimated Value: $273,876 - $294,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,255
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 919 Clebud Dr, Euless, TX 76040 and is currently estimated at $284,969, approximately $227 per square foot. 919 Clebud Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Oakwood Terrace Elementary School, Central J High School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2023
Sold by
Ralph R Raney And Eva N Raney Revocable
Bought by
Raney Corey Dan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Outstanding Balance
$160,841
Interest Rate
7.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$124,128
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raney Corey Dan | -- | Independence Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Raney Corey Dan | $164,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,738 | $223,568 | $60,000 | $163,568 |
| 2024 | $4,738 | $249,667 | $60,000 | $189,667 |
| 2023 | $4,762 | $253,331 | $40,000 | $213,331 |
| 2022 | $3,860 | $205,348 | $40,000 | $165,348 |
| 2021 | $3,674 | $191,147 | $40,000 | $151,147 |
| 2020 | $3,372 | $165,406 | $40,000 | $125,406 |
| 2019 | $3,145 | $163,040 | $40,000 | $123,040 |
| 2018 | $548 | $122,718 | $18,000 | $104,718 |
| 2017 | $2,683 | $134,511 | $18,000 | $116,511 |
| 2016 | $2,439 | $121,705 | $18,000 | $103,705 |
| 2015 | $569 | $92,200 | $15,000 | $77,200 |
| 2014 | $569 | $92,200 | $15,000 | $77,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map