A
Seller's Agent in 2023
Ashley Westbrook
RE/MAX Solutions
Estimated Value: $321,865 - $344,000
Three bedroom, two bathroom single family home is move in ready. Fantastic corner lot, large screened in patio and a back yard large enough to entertain family and friends. This home is concrete block with storm shutter and security system. Close to North County Pool & Library, Shopping, Schools, Treasure Coast Beaches and easy access to get to highway 95.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Ashley Westbrook
RE/MAX Solutions Listed on: 03/16/2023
Last Buyer's Agent
Marc Gingras
Coldwell Banker Paradise
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coulombe Raymond A | $320,000 | Martin Title | |
| Mcbride Kevin | $179,000 | Professional Title Of Indian | |
| Karvetsky Phyllis | $199,000 | Professional Title | |
| Dorawa Cheryl K | $29,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coulombe Raymond A | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcbride Kevin | $79,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/26/2023 05/26/23 | Sold | $320,000 | -4.2% | $210 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/24/2023 04/24/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/16/2023 03/16/23 | For Sale | $334,000 | 0.0% | $219 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/14/2023 03/14/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/08/2023 03/08/23 | Price Changed | $334,000 | -1.5% | $219 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/24/2023 02/24/23 | For Sale | $339,000 | +89.4% | $222 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/29/2015 05/29/15 | Sold | $179,000 | -2.7% | $128 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/31/2015 03/31/15 | For Sale | $183,900 | -- | $131 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,204 | $281,306 | $61,735 | $219,571 |
| 2024 | $2,645 | $276,161 | $56,590 | $219,571 |
| 2023 | $2,645 | $188,516 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,527 | $183,025 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,515 | $177,694 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,514 | $175,241 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,478 | $171,301 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,484 | $168,106 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,422 | $164,648 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,988 | $151,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,422 | $105,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,373 | $104,190 | $0 | $0 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2023
Ashley Westbrook
RE/MAX Solutions
M
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Marc Gingras
Coldwell Banker Paradise
Seller's Agent in 2015
Gene Billero
Billero & Billero Properties
(772) 532-0011
11 in this area
231 Total Sales
M
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2015
Michael Mclaughlin
Billero & Billero Properties
C
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Comp Agent
Space Coast
Source: Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 958083
APN: 31-38-14-00002-1570-00011.0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.