919 E 151st St Phoenix, IL 60426
Estimated Value: $89,000 - $127,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 919 E 151st St, Phoenix, IL 60426 and is currently estimated at $106,533, approximately $105 per square foot. 919 E 151st St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Taft School, Eisenhower School, and Coolidge Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2016
Sold by
Williams Huntley B
Bought by
Williams Huntley B and The Williams Land Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2016
Sold by
B G Investments Inc
Bought by
Williams Huntley
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2009
Sold by
Orr David D
Bought by
B G Investments Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Huntley B | -- | Attorney | |
| Williams Huntley | -- | None Available | |
| B G Investments Inc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,730 | $4,500 | $1,500 | $3,000 |