919 E Elm St Laredo, TX 78040
Las Polkas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $111,410 - $186,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,452
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 919 E Elm St, Laredo, TX 78040 and is currently estimated at $143,853, approximately $99 per square foot. 919 E Elm St is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Tarver Elementary School, Nixon High School, and St. Augustine School - Lower.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2013
Sold by
Tovar Jacob F
Bought by
Tovar Gerardo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tovar Gerardo | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $175 | $71,242 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $175 | $61,344 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,122 | $46,775 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $1,119 | $42,523 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,069 | $38,657 | $36,721 | $1,936 |
| 2020 | $1,068 | $38,540 | $36,720 | $1,820 |
| 2019 | $1,096 | $38,580 | $36,720 | $1,860 |
| 2018 | $1,024 | $37,120 | $35,240 | $1,880 |
| 2017 | $914 | $32,810 | $31,320 | $1,490 |
| 2016 | $1,601 | $57,490 | $31,320 | $26,170 |
| 2015 | $396 | $57,490 | $31,320 | $26,170 |
| 2014 | $396 | $55,140 | $31,320 | $23,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map