919 E Sangamon Ave Rantoul, IL 61866
Estimated Value: $134,000 - $143,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,365
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 919 E Sangamon Ave, Rantoul, IL 61866 and is currently estimated at $138,991. 919 E Sangamon Ave is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including Northview Elementary School, J.W. Eater Junior High School, and Rantoul Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2004
Sold by
Schreiber Mark L
Bought by
Snyder Mark S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,811
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snyder Mark S | $87,000 | Allied |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Snyder Mark S | $88,811 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,339 | $45,240 | $5,500 | $39,740 |
| 2024 | $3,097 | $41,200 | $5,010 | $36,190 |
| 2023 | $3,097 | $36,750 | $4,470 | $32,280 |
| 2022 | $2,830 | $32,810 | $3,990 | $28,820 |
| 2021 | $2,669 | $30,640 | $3,730 | $26,910 |
| 2020 | $2,451 | $29,600 | $3,600 | $26,000 |
| 2019 | $2,327 | $28,440 | $3,460 | $24,980 |
| 2018 | $2,437 | $26,980 | $3,280 | $23,700 |
| 2017 | $2,427 | $26,220 | $3,190 | $23,030 |
| 2016 | $2,379 | $26,220 | $3,190 | $23,030 |
| 2015 | $2,366 | $26,220 | $3,190 | $23,030 |
| 2014 | $2,327 | $26,220 | $3,190 | $23,030 |
| 2013 | $2,329 | $26,810 | $3,260 | $23,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map