919 Eagle Point Dr Unit 3 Saint Augustine, FL 32092
Saint Johns Golf and Country Club NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $670,000 - $808,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,249
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 919 Eagle Point Dr Unit 3, Saint Augustine, FL 32092 and is currently estimated at $741,861, approximately $228 per square foot. 919 Eagle Point Dr Unit 3 is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Liberty Pines Academy and Growing Together Behavioral Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2021
Sold by
Hohmann William P
Bought by
Hohmann Patricia A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2003
Sold by
St Joe Arvida Home Building Lp
Bought by
Hohmann William P and Hohmann Patricia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2002
Sold by
St Joe Residential Acquisitions Inc
Bought by
St Joe Arvida Home Building Lp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hohmann Patricia A | -- | Attorney | |
| Hohmann William P | $310,800 | Sunbelt Title Agency | |
| St Joe Arvida Home Building Lp | $1,867,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History