Seller's Agent in 2012
Richard Beck
Mel Beck Real Estate
(541) 212-6512
64 in this area
119 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $230,347 - $241,000
This home is located at 919 Emison Ave, Nyssa, OR 97913 since 26 September 2012 and is currently estimated at $235,674, approximately $217 per square foot. This property was built in 1978. 919 Emison Ave is a home located in Malheur County with nearby schools including Nyssa Elementary School, Nyssa Middle School, and Nyssa High School.
Last Buyer's Agent
Carol Eldred
BHH Silverhawk Realty Fruitland
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valero Vonda | $140,000 | Malheur County Title Company | |
| Valero Manuel A | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Valero Manuel A | $75,000 | Malheur County Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Valero Vonda | $137,464 | |
| Previous Owner | Valero Manuel A | $79,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Valero Manuel A | $73,641 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/14/2012 11/14/12 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/15/2012 10/15/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/26/2012 09/26/12 | For Sale | $77,500 | -- | $71 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,540 | $87,086 | $11,053 | $76,033 |
| 2024 | $1,501 | $84,550 | $12,380 | $72,170 |
| 2023 | $1,463 | $82,088 | $14,206 | $67,882 |
| 2022 | $1,430 | $79,698 | $18,356 | $61,342 |
| 2021 | $1,392 | $77,377 | $17,609 | $59,768 |
| 2020 | $1,355 | $75,124 | $18,824 | $56,300 |
| 2019 | $1,309 | $72,936 | $18,813 | $54,123 |
| 2018 | $1,269 | $70,812 | $20,600 | $50,212 |
| 2017 | $1,132 | $68,750 | $20,000 | $48,750 |
| 2016 | $1,140 | $68,750 | $20,000 | $48,750 |
| 2015 | $1,031 | $68,750 | $20,000 | $48,750 |
| 2014 | $1,150 | $67,460 | $17,920 | $49,540 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Richard Beck
Mel Beck Real Estate
(541) 212-6512
64 in this area
119 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Carol Eldred
BHH Silverhawk Realty Fruitland
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98505873
APN: 4237
Ask me questions while you tour the home.