Estimated Value: $223,000 - $266,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,584
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 919 Eureka St, Ripon, WI 54971 and is currently estimated at $240,087, approximately $151 per square foot. 919 Eureka St is a home located in Fond du Lac County with nearby schools including Barlow Park Elementary School, Murray Park Elementary School, and Ripon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2009
Sold by
Fravel Shawn P and Fravel Ellen M
Bought by
Moldenhauer Marta S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$11,095
Interest Rate
4.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moldenhauer Marta S | $113,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Moldenhauer Marta S | $11,095 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,593 | $114,800 | $21,500 | $93,300 |
| 2024 | $2,367 | $114,800 | $21,500 | $93,300 |
| 2023 | $2,278 | $114,800 | $21,500 | $93,300 |
| 2022 | $2,220 | $114,800 | $21,500 | $93,300 |
| 2021 | $2,199 | $114,800 | $21,500 | $93,300 |
| 2020 | $2,429 | $113,300 | $21,500 | $91,800 |
| 2019 | $2,464 | $113,300 | $21,500 | $91,800 |
| 2018 | $2,301 | $113,300 | $21,500 | $91,800 |
| 2017 | $2,343 | $113,100 | $24,300 | $88,800 |
| 2016 | $2,436 | $113,100 | $24,300 | $88,800 |
| 2015 | $2,605 | $113,100 | $24,300 | $88,800 |
| 2014 | $2,566 | $113,100 | $24,300 | $88,800 |
| 2013 | $2,532 | $113,100 | $24,300 | $88,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map