919 Fourth Gap Rd Loganton, PA 17747
Estimated Value: $188,000 - $552,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
5,102
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 919 Fourth Gap Rd, Loganton, PA 17747 and is currently estimated at $373,900, approximately $73 per square foot. 919 Fourth Gap Rd is a home located in Clinton County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2024
Sold by
Sauers Lynn S and Allen Louis C
Bought by
Lynn S Sauers Irrevocable Grantor Trust and Sauers
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2005
Sold by
Sauers Danny D and Sauers Lynn S
Bought by
Sauers Lynn S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lynn S Sauers Irrevocable Grantor Trust | -- | Issuance Of Title Insurance | |
| Sauers Lynn S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,548 | $161,800 | $29,400 | $132,400 |
| 2025 | $3,506 | $161,800 | $29,400 | $132,400 |
| 2024 | $3,424 | $161,800 | $29,400 | $132,400 |
| 2023 | $3,254 | $191,900 | $59,500 | $132,400 |
| 2022 | $3,254 | $191,900 | $59,500 | $132,400 |
| 2021 | $3,278 | $191,900 | $59,500 | $132,400 |
| 2020 | $3,281 | $161,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,207 | $161,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,136 | $161,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,087 | $161,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,805 | $161,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,713 | $161,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $161,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map