919 Gray Ave Winston Salem, NC 27101
Brookwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $66,000 - $162,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,656
Sq Ft
$64/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 919 Gray Ave, Winston Salem, NC 27101 and is currently estimated at $105,869, approximately $63 per square foot. 919 Gray Ave is a home located in Forsyth County with nearby schools including Petree Elementary, Winston-Salem Preparatory Academy, and Carver High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1990
Bought by
France
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| France | $32,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $48 | $70,500 | $12,000 | $58,500 |
| 2024 | $46 | $28,400 | $9,000 | $19,400 |
| 2023 | $46 | $28,400 | $9,000 | $19,400 |
| 2022 | $45 | $28,400 | $9,000 | $19,400 |
| 2021 | $44 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $15,800 | $4,900 | $10,900 |
| 2019 | $0 | $15,800 | $4,900 | $10,900 |
| 2018 | $0 | $15,800 | $4,900 | $10,900 |
| 2016 | -- | $11,958 | $5,600 | $6,358 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,958 | $5,600 | $6,358 |
Source: Public Records
Map