919 Jackson 301 Bradford, AR 72020
Estimated Value: $128,000 - $311,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 919 Jackson 301, Bradford, AR 72020 and is currently estimated at $201,613, approximately $134 per square foot. 919 Jackson 301 is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Bradford Elementary School and Bradford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2015
Bought by
Trailblazers Hunt Club Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2015
Bought by
Baker Sheila Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1986
Bought by
Baker Melvin and Baker Sheila
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1966
Bought by
Baker Melvin and Baker Sheila
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trailblazers Hunt Club Llc | $159,000 | -- | |
| Baker Sheila Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Baker Melvin | -- | -- | |
| Baker Melvin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $217 | $20,780 | $2,800 | $17,980 |
| 2024 | $285 | $20,780 | $2,800 | $17,980 |
| 2023 | $323 | $16,270 | $2,720 | $13,550 |
| 2022 | $373 | $16,270 | $2,720 | $13,550 |
| 2021 | $357 | $16,270 | $2,720 | $13,550 |
| 2020 | $357 | $16,270 | $2,720 | $13,550 |
| 2019 | $353 | $16,270 | $2,720 | $13,550 |
| 2018 | $703 | $15,620 | $2,440 | $13,180 |
| 2017 | $703 | $15,620 | $2,440 | $13,180 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,620 | $2,440 | $13,180 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,620 | $2,440 | $13,180 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,280 | $1,940 | $11,340 |
| 2012 | -- | $10,670 | $1,740 | $8,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map